ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Pastel 9917182
*
nr 991 7182
Roland Book
(1911-1980), Sverige
Rod Book, sailing-boats, signed, 27x35,
PASTEL, Rod Book, segelbåtar, signerad, 27x35
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Estimate:
300
Auction date:
Monday November 2 2015
at 19:10:21
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Read more about Roland Book
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita marin marinmotiv pastell rod book roland book segelbåt segelbåtar segelfartyg segelskuta segelskutor vattenfärg
-
6579 CRAYON
unidentified artist. Signed, mops, outer dimension..//
Present: SEK 150
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 20:42
-
4454 PASTEL
Erland Cullberg (1931-2012), Sweden. Signed, dated..//
Present: SEK 400
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 19:07
-
6007 PASTEL
portrait of a dog, Vorsteh, "Nick". Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 19:57
-
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 18:40
*
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
Read more about Roland Book
nr 991 7182
Roland Book
(1911-1980), Sverige
Rod Book, sailing-boats, signed, 27x35,
PASTEL, Rod Book, segelbåtar, signerad, 27x35
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.
| Estimate: | 300 |
|---|---|
| Auction date: |
Monday November 2 2015 |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Roland Book
Roland Alexander Book (rod book), Swedish painter born 1911, dead 1980.Read more about Roland Book
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller färgkrita marin marinmotiv pastell rod book roland book segelbåt segelbåtar segelfartyg segelskuta segelskutor vattenfärg
-
6579 CRAYON
unidentified artist. Signed, mops, outer dimension..//
Present: SEK 150
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 20:42 -
4454 PASTEL
Erland Cullberg (1931-2012), Sweden. Signed, dated..//
Present: SEK 400
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 19:07 -
6007 PASTEL
portrait of a dog, Vorsteh, "Nick". Signed, dated ..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 19:57
-
6485 PASTELS
2 pcs, Carl Brandt. Signed, landscape, 16x48 cm, o..//
Auction ends
in two weeks
12 jan at 18:40



